Woodfield Oaks
Woodfield Oaks Homes for Sale
Woodfield Oaks Homes Sold in the Past 12 Months
Woodfield Oaks: Local Questions Answered
Where is Woodfield Oaks in Apopka?
Woodfield Oaks is off Lakeville Road in southeast Apopka, on Woodfield Oaks Drive, Crawford Drive, Wenthworth Circle, Lacey Oak Drive, Arbor Way Street and Regal Street. It is inside City of Apopka limits, with Apopka 32703 mailing addresses.
What types of homes are in Woodfield Oaks?
Woodfield Oaks has 171 single-family homes built from 1990 to 1994, according to Orange County Property Appraiser records. Homes range from about 1,340 to 2,390 square feet with 3 or 4 bedrooms, on lots of about 0.12 to 0.20 acre, and 165 are one-story. There are no townhomes or condos.
How much do homes cost in Woodfield Oaks?
Over the past two years (MLS data, October 2026), homes in Woodfield Oaks sold 8 times for a median of about $345,000, ranging from about $250,000 to $375,000. For today's listings, see the top of this page.
What are the HOA fees in Woodfield Oaks?
MLS listings show different association dues amounts for Woodfield Oaks, so confirm current dues with the association. Orange County property records and Florida's official list of special districts don't show a community development district (CDD) for Woodfield Oaks, but check the property tax bill for any special assessments. The association is Woodfield Oaks Community Association, Inc.
What schools serve Woodfield Oaks?
Orange County Public Schools' 2026-27 school zones place Woodfield Oaks in Lakeville Elementary, Piedmont Lakes Middle and Wekiva High School.
Zoning can change and varies by street, so confirm a specific address with Orange County Public Schools' Find My School tool, and compare school grades in the Florida School Accountability Reports.
Is Woodfield Oaks part of Country Address or Chelsea Parc?
No. Woodfield Oaks is its own 1990 plat with its own association. Country Address adjoins it to the north, and Chelsea Parc, also off Lakeville Road, is a separate neighborhood. Communities named Woodfield in other counties are unrelated.
Can you rent homes in Woodfield Oaks short term?
No Woodfield Oaks-specific rental rules turned up in our research. HOA documents often limit leasing, so confirm the current rules with the association before buying if you plan to rent.








