Terrace Grove

Clermont, FL
Average Sales Price
$452,500
Median Sales Price
$452,500
Population
-
Total Listings
2
Discover Life in Terrace Grove with Mike Vein
At a Glance
Terrace Grove is inside City of Clermont limits, off Castlehill Road and Ray Goodgame Parkway just south of SR 50 in east Clermont. Homes in Terrace Grove are zoned for Grassy Lake Elementary, East Ridge Middle and East Ridge High School, according to Lake County Schools' 2026-27 school zones. A homeowners association owns the community's common tracts, according to county records.
Homes & Builders
Terrace Grove was platted in 2010, with a partial replat in 2011. Lake County parcel records show 103 single-family homes built from 2010 to 2013, most in 2011 and 2012. Homes range from about 1,440 to 3,310 square feet, most 1,820 to 2,830, on lots of about 0.12 to 0.32 acre, typically about an eighth of an acre; 7 have pools. MLS listings show 3 to 4 bedrooms.
Amenities
No community amenities are documented, and county records show no pool or clubhouse tract. County records show the homeowners association owns two stormwater and conservation tracts of about 9.8 and 1.2 acres, the smaller one on SR 50. No source documents a gate.

Terrace Grove Homes for Sale

More

Terrace Grove Homes Sold in the Past 12 Months

More

Terrace Grove: Local Questions Answered

Where is Terrace Grove in Clermont?

Terrace Grove is in east Clermont off Castlehill Road and Ray Goodgame Parkway, just south of SR 50, on Laranja Street, Pitanga Street and Caju Road, near Johns Lake. Homes have Clermont 34711 addresses and are inside City of Clermont limits.

What types of homes are in Terrace Grove?

Single-family homes only. Lake County parcel records show 103 homes built from 2010 to 2013, from about 1,440 to 3,310 square feet on lots of about 0.12 to 0.32 acre. MLS listings show 3 to 4 bedrooms.

How much do homes cost in Terrace Grove?

Over the past two years (MLS data, October 2026), homes in Terrace Grove sold 4 times for a median of about $368,000, ranging from about $337,000 to $530,000. Three of the 4 sold for about $385,000 or less. For today's listings, see the top of this page.

What are the HOA fees in Terrace Grove?

Recent MLS listings show HOA dues of about $80 per month as of October 2026. Lake County's CDD map and Florida's official list of special districts don't show a community development district (CDD) for Terrace Grove, but check the property tax bill for any special assessments. County records show the homeowners association owns the community's common tracts. The association is Terrace Grove Homeowners Association, Inc.

What schools serve Terrace Grove?

Lake County Schools' 2026-27 school zones place Terrace Grove in Grassy Lake Elementary, East Ridge Middle and East Ridge High School.

Zoning can change and varies by street, so confirm a specific address with Lake County Schools' school locator, and compare school grades in the Florida School Accountability Reports.

Is Terrace Grove an apartment complex?

No. Terrace Grove is a neighborhood of 103 single-family homes, according to Lake County parcel records. Some rental sites list rented homes here as "Terrace Grove Apartments," but the community has no apartment building.

Can you rent homes in Terrace Grove short term?

No Terrace Grove-specific rental rules turned up in our research. Terrace Grove is inside Clermont city limits, and the City of Clermont permits vacation rentals of non-occupied, whole-house single-family and duplex units only with city registration, a Life Safety inspection and state DBPR licensing. HOA documents often limit leasing, so confirm the current rules with the association before buying if you plan to rent.

Have questions about Terrace Grove?

Ask me about homes, pricing, schools, commute, or the best streets to focus on. I'm a full-service local agent backed by a trusted network of professionals, so every step from first showing to closing day is handled.

Stay in the know on Terrace Grove

Save the homes you love and get updates from Mike on what's for sale, what's new, and what's selling across all of Terrace Grove.