Parkview Reserve
Parkview Reserve Homes for Sale
Parkview Reserve Homes Sold in the Past 12 Months
Parkview Reserve: Local Questions Answered
Where is Parkview Reserve located?
Parkview Reserve is off Daryl Carter Parkway and Smith Bennett Road, on Fenton Street, Park Estates Avenue, Bissell Street, Park Cliff Way and Parkview Reserve Lane. Homes have Orlando 32836 mailing addresses and are in unincorporated Orange County. It is outside the Census Bureau's Doctor Phillips census-designated place, but Pulte, realtor community guides and MLS listings market it as part of the Dr. Phillips area.
What types of homes are in Parkview Reserve?
Parkview Reserve has 159 single-family homes built from 2023 to 2025, according to Orange County Property Appraiser records, plus 32 platted lots still listed as vacant. Pulte Homes is the builder. Homes range from about 1,500 to 5,000 square feet with 3 to 6 bedrooms. There are no townhomes or condos.
How much do homes cost in Parkview Reserve?
Over the past two years (MLS data, October 2026), homes in Parkview Reserve sold 30 times for a median of about $1.2 million, ranging from about $744,000 to $1.8 million. For today's listings, see the top of this page.
What are the HOA fees in Parkview Reserve?
Recent MLS listings show HOA dues of about $105 to $125 per month as of October 2026. Orange County property records and Florida's official list of special districts don't show a community development district (CDD) for Parkview Reserve, but check the property tax bill for any special assessments. Pulte also advertises the community as having no CDD. The association is Parkview Reserve Homeowners Association, Inc.
What schools serve Parkview Reserve?
Orange County Public Schools' 2026-27 school zones place Parkview Reserve in Sand Lake Elementary, Southwest Middle and Lake Buena Vista High School.
Zoning can change and varies by street, so confirm a specific address with Orange County Public Schools' Find My School tool, and compare school grades in the Florida School Accountability Reports.
Is Pulte still building in Parkview Reserve?
Pulte is selling its final homes there. As of October 4, 2026, Pulte's website listed Parkview Reserve as a final opportunity, with one quick move-in home available. Parkview Reserve is separate from Parkside and Estates at Parkside, which share Bissell Street and Daryl Carter Parkway, and from Parkview at Hamlin in Winter Garden.
Can you rent homes in Parkview Reserve short term?
No Parkview Reserve-specific rental rules turned up in our research. HOA documents often limit leasing, so confirm the current rules with the association before buying if you plan to rent.








